1217 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1217 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
123/ 51/A / /
Acct#
21019
Owner
VASH SERGEY &
Assessed Value
$1,054,970
Appraisal
$1,507,100
PID
9279
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$733,700$773,400$1,507,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,590$541,380$1,054,970

Owner of Record
OwnerVASH SERGEY &
Co-OwnerMARGITA ALLA VASH (SV)
Care Of
Address1217 STILLSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3017
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6390/0163
Sale Date02/02/2023
Instrument1F
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VASH SERGEY & $0 6390/01631F02/02/2023
VASH SERGIY M &$1,200,000 3628/02940009/30/2005
KUMMERL ANTHONY &$1,075,000 3332/00790008/06/2004
FOURNIER PAUL & CYNTHIA M (SV)$461,675 1175/00510009/15/1992
N/A$150,000 1121/00581O03/17/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,945
Replacement Cost: $783,120
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$697,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,587 1,587
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,358 1,358
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 361 0
FBMBasement, Finished 923 0
FGRGarage 504 0
PTOPatio 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 664 0
   5,733 2,945

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21780
Depth0
Total Market Land$541,380
Appraised Value$773,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1IGPOOL CONC  735.00 S.F.$27,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$733,700$773,400$1,507,100
2025$733,700$773,400$1,507,100
2024$544,100$469,000$1,013,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,590$541,380$1,054,970
2025$513,590$541,380$1,054,970
2024$380,870$328,300$709,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps