238 BENNETT STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
238 BENNETT STREET
Mblu
26/ 174/ / /
Acct#
15162
Owner
MONROE SUSAN
Assessed Value
$386,610
Appraisal
$552,300
PID
928
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,800$522,500$552,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,860$365,750$386,610

Owner of Record
OwnerMONROE SUSAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 126
STRATFORD, CT 06615
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6588/0109
Sale Date03/03/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONROE SUSAN$0 6588/01090203/03/2025
ROACH GLORIA M$0 5788/1230206/19/2019
ROACH TERENCE & GLORIA M$0 0430/0608 11/27/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 923
Replacement Cost: $55,497
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 923 923
FBMBasement, Finished 416 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 496 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   2,011 923

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7370
Depth0
Total Market Land$365,750
Appraised Value$522,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,800$522,500$552,300
2025$39,200$522,500$561,700
2024$55,800$269,000$324,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,860$365,750$386,610
2025$27,440$365,750$393,190
2024$39,060$188,300$227,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps