1185 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1185 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
123/ 52/ / /
Acct#
01484
Owner
BLUMENFELD RONALD &
Assessed Value
$781,060
Appraisal
$1,115,800
PID
9281
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,300$996,500$1,115,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,510$697,550$781,060

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUMENFELD RONALD &
Co-OwnerSTRONG SELINA
Care Of
Address1185 STILLSON RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3017
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0636/0854
Sale Date08/31/1977
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLUMENFELD RONALD &$0 0636/085408/31/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,788
Replacement Cost: $193,895
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,788 2,788
CRLCrawl Space 672 0
FGRGarage 672 0
PTOPatio 84 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 84 0
WDKDeck, Wood 570 0
   4,870 2,788

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS32.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)46174
Depth0
Total Market Land$697,550
Appraised Value$996,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,300$996,500$1,115,800
2025$119,300$996,500$1,115,800
2024$188,800$579,600$768,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,510$697,550$781,060
2025$83,510$697,550$781,060
2024$132,160$405,720$537,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps