1073 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1073 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
123/ 56/ / /
Acct#
16736
Owner
FERENCE THOMAS F &
Assessed Value
$591,710
Appraisal
$845,300
PID
9286
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,200$782,100$845,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,240$547,470$591,710

Owner of Record
OwnerFERENCE THOMAS F &
Co-OwnerRODRIGUEZ-FERENCE SOL LEONOR (SV)
Care Of
Address1073 STILLSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3017
Sale Price$670,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6395/0162
Sale Date03/02/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERENCE THOMAS F & $670,000 6395/01620703/02/2023
SANTELLA CAROLYN M$550,000 4204/00670010/20/2008
CALARCO CHARLOTTE M$495,000 2655/0237UNKQ10/31/2002
HURLEY VINCENT JR & CHARLOTTE$0 1788/0013 02/02/1998
HURLEY VINCENT$0 1585/05-6 04/30/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,498
Replacement Cost: $100,413
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,498 1,498
FBMBasement, Finished 450 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 130 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 346 0
UGRGarage, Under 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   3,144 1,498

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22651
Depth0
Total Market Land$547,470
Appraised Value$782,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,200$782,100$845,300
2025$63,200$782,100$845,300
2024$92,900$472,600$565,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,240$547,470$591,710
2025$44,240$547,470$591,710
2024$65,030$330,820$395,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps