484 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
484 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
123/ 60/ / /
Acct#
18769
Owner
PURCELL DAVID J & REBECCA J TRS
Assessed Value
$770,350
Appraisal
$1,100,500
PID
9290
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,300$953,200$1,100,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,110$667,240$770,350

Owner of Record
OwnerPURCELL DAVID J & REBECCA J TRS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address484 STILLSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3104
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6362/0252
Sale Date10/04/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PURCELL DAVID J & REBECCA J TRS$0 6362/02520210/04/2022
PURCELL DAVID J & REBECCA J$238,000 0787/0566 10/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost: $222,353
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 803 803
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 48 19
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 117 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   2,920 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION600.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)59457
Depth0
Total Market Land$667,240
Appraised Value$953,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  396.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,300$953,200$1,100,500
2025$147,300$953,200$1,100,500
2024$111,100$497,700$608,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,110$667,240$770,350
2025$103,110$667,240$770,350
2024$77,770$348,390$426,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps