520 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
520 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
123/ 62/ / /
Acct#
14079
Owner
LANE BRYAN & KELLY
Assessed Value
$521,500
Appraisal
$745,000
PID
9292
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,800$667,200$745,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,460$467,040$521,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE BRYAN & KELLY
Co-OwnerMCCALL (SV)
Care Of
Address520 STILLSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3104
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5391/0244
Sale Date04/18/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANE BRYAN & KELLY$405,000 5391/02440004/18/2016
GIULAN RALUCA ARRIA$0 3206/00010203/22/2004
GIULAN ALEXANDRU & RALUCA$155,000 1582/317-UNKQ04/19/1996
PETERSON DONALD & MARY ELLEN$0 0674/0144  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $113,791
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
FBMBasement, Finished 858 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
PTOPatio 1,356 0
   3,855 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17520
Depth0
Total Market Land$467,040
Appraised Value$667,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  216.00 S.F.$4,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
WDKWood Deck  0.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,800$667,200$745,000
2025$77,800$667,200$745,000
2024$95,300$365,600$460,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,460$467,040$521,500
2025$54,460$467,040$521,500
2024$66,710$255,920$322,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps