640 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
640 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
123/ 69/ / /
Acct#
16237
Owner
STEINER SHAWN C &
Assessed Value
$591,080
Appraisal
$844,400
PID
9299
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,800$758,600$844,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,060$531,020$591,080

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEINER SHAWN C &
Co-OwnerSTEINER RACHEL LINDSAY (SV)
Care Of
Address640 STILLSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$582,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6445/0188
Sale Date09/01/2023
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEINER SHAWN C & $582,000 6445/01882509/01/2023
SEKELSKY MARY EST$0 6445/01870209/01/2023
SEKELSKY MARY$0 1966/0271 03/24/1999
SEKELSKY WILLIAM & MARY (SV)$0 0244/0289 01/11/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $183,033
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 884 354
FBMBasement, Finished 221 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 220 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 663 0
   3,536 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)27000
Depth0
Total Market Land$531,020
Appraised Value$758,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,800$758,600$844,400
2025$85,800$758,600$844,400
2024$112,800$402,500$515,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,060$531,020$591,080
2025$60,060$531,020$591,080
2024$78,960$281,750$360,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps