258 BENNETT STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
258 BENNETT STREET
Mblu
26/ 176/ / /
Acct#
09762
Owner
JLCS HOLDINGS LLC
Assessed Value
$440,160
Appraisal
$628,800
PID
930
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,700$496,100$628,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,890$347,270$440,160

Owner of Record
OwnerJLCS HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address12 BEECHWOOD LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$207,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6534/0052
Sale Date08/21/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JLCS HOLDINGS LLC$207,500 6534/00520008/21/2024
JLCS HOLDINGS LLC$207,500 6534/00490008/21/2024
GURNER MICHELLE 50% &$0 6533/02720208/20/2024
WHITE GAYLE EST 1/2 & $0 6479/02240201/31/2024
WHITE GAYLE S$0 6176/1571007/16/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,427
Replacement Cost: $159,878
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 728 291
UBMBasement, Unfinished 452 0
UGRGarage, Under 308 0
   2,624 1,427

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,8001
SPANSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Depth0
Total Market Land$347,270
Appraised Value$496,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,700$496,100$628,800
2025$99,500$496,100$595,600
2024$91,900$258,700$350,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,890$347,270$440,160
2025$69,650$347,270$416,920
2024$64,330$181,090$245,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps