44 SEPTEMBER PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 SEPTEMBER PLACE
Mblu
123/ 93/ / /
Acct#
18210
Owner
BISHUTI RAMZI A & RIMA K
Assessed Value
$808,500
Appraisal
$1,155,000
PID
9324
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$761,100$1,155,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,730$532,770$808,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBISHUTI RAMZI A & RIMA K
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address44 SEPTEMBER PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3101
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3485/0206
Sale Date04/04/2005
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BISHUTI RAMZI A & RIMA K$0 3485/02060204/04/2005
BISHUTI RAMZI A & RIMA K (SV)$529,000 2043/0179UNKQ09/22/1999
ZIMMERMANN MATTHEW J &$420,000 1516/31-3UNKQ08/31/1995
POULIN MICHAEL P & BETSY L$343,500 1080/0288 09/26/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,668
Replacement Cost: $496,149
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,176 1,176
FBMBasement, Finished 504 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
PTOPatio 540 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
UGRGarage, Under 484 0
   4,730 2,668

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19166
Depth0
Total Market Land$532,770
Appraised Value$761,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,900$761,100$1,231,000
2025$469,900$761,100$1,231,000
2024$338,000$416,000$754,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,930$532,770$861,700
2025$328,930$532,770$861,700
2024$236,600$291,200$527,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps