312 BENNETT STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
312 BENNETT STREET
Mblu
26/ 180/ / /
Acct#
00685
Owner
BALLERINI CARMELA R/EST &
Assessed Value
$490,350
Appraisal
$700,500
PID
934
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,000$562,500$700,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,600$393,750$490,350

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLERINI CARMELA R/EST &
Co-OwnerC/O DAVID A BALLERINI II ETAL
Care Of
Address43 BLAKE ROAD
MONROE, CT 06468
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6724/0231
Sale Date05/19/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALLERINI CARMELA R/EST &$0 6724/02310205/19/2026
BALLERINI CARMELA R$0 4615/00910204/27/2011
BALLERINI DAVID A & CARMELA R$0 0333/0471 09/02/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $188,429
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 798 798
FHSHalf Story, Finished 750 450
FBMBasement, Finished 750 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
PTOPatio 136 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 24 0
   2,574 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11000
Depth0
Total Market Land$393,750
Appraised Value$562,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  640.00 S.F.$21,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,000$562,500$700,500
2025$138,000$562,500$700,500
2024$123,200$287,900$411,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,600$393,750$490,350
2025$96,600$393,750$490,350
2024$86,240$201,530$287,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps