34 RIDGEDALE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 RIDGEDALE ROAD
Mblu
123/ 105/ / /
Acct#
00309
Owner
MCMAHON KIP WILLIAM
Assessed Value
$985,040
Appraisal
$1,407,200
PID
9341
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$755,500$651,700$1,407,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,850$456,190$985,040

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMAHON KIP WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address34 RIDGEDALE ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,699,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6668/0181
Sale Date11/19/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCMAHON KIP WILLIAM$1,699,000 6668/01810011/19/2025
34 RIDGEDALE LLC$700,000 6585/0102702/14/2025
ANDERSON ROBERT C + EVELYN A$0 0577/0760 06/19/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 3,046
Replacement Cost: $770,911
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$755,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,420 1,420
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FATAttic, Finished 528 211
FHSHalf Story, Finished 288 173
FBMBasement, Finished 408 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 360 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 340 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 408 0
   5,294 3,046

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9690
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,190
Appraised Value$651,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$651,700$1,037,200
2025$385,500$651,700$1,037,200
2024$123,100$338,700$461,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,850$456,190$726,040
2025$269,850$456,190$726,040
2024$86,170$237,090$323,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps