60 VALLEY VIEW PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 VALLEY VIEW PLACE
Mblu
123/ 116/ / /
Acct#
19577
Owner
WYSOCKI FRANK 2/3 &
Assessed Value
$486,920
Appraisal
$695,600
PID
9352
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,100$664,500$695,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,770$465,150$486,920

Owner of Record
OwnerWYSOCKI FRANK 2/3 &
Co-OwnerTHOMAS D JR 1/6 & ANDREW 1/6
Care Of
Address60 VALLEY VIEW PLACE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$175,666
Certificate
Book & Page 6601/0158
Sale Date04/21/2025
Instrument08
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WYSOCKI FRANK 2/3 & $175,666 6601/01580804/21/2025
WYSOCKI FRANK 1/3% &$0 6590/01620203/12/2025
WYSOCKI ANN MARY EST$0 6460/02000211/06/2023
WYSOCKI ANN MARY$0 0829/0686 01/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $69,202
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 342 0
FGRGarage 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 50 0
   2,648 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10792
Depth0
Total Market Land$465,150
Appraised Value$664,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,100$664,500$695,600
2025$31,100$664,500$695,600
2024$64,000$349,000$413,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,770$465,150$486,920
2025$21,770$465,150$486,920
2024$44,800$244,300$289,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps