94 VALLEY VIEW PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
94 VALLEY VIEW PLACE
Mblu
123/ 118/ / /
Acct#
04014
Owner
TOLEDO FRANCISCO JR & MARIE E (SV)
Assessed Value
$559,090
Appraisal
$798,700
PID
9354
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,700$656,000$798,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,890$459,200$559,090

Owner of Record
OwnerTOLEDO FRANCISCO JR & MARIE E (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address94 VALLEY VIEW PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3129
Sale Price$251,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1970/0227
Sale Date03/31/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOLEDO FRANCISCO JR & MARIE E (SV)$251,000 1970/0227UNKQ03/31/1999
DAVIS GEORGE E & LOUISE E$0 0419/0362  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,693
Replacement Cost: $237,819
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
FHSHalf Story, Finished 912 547
FGRGarage 366 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,122 0
   3,574 1,693

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,200
Appraised Value$656,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,700$656,000$798,700
2025$142,700$656,000$798,700
2024$161,700$340,100$501,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,890$459,200$559,090
2025$99,890$459,200$559,090
2024$113,190$238,070$351,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps