31 POTTERS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 POTTERS LANE
Mblu
123/ 133/ / /
Acct#
05764
Owner
AGOSTISI JAMES & BARBARA (SV)
Assessed Value
$671,510
Appraisal
$959,300
PID
9370
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$703,700$959,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,920$492,590$671,510

Owner of Record
OwnerAGOSTISI JAMES & BARBARA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address31 POTTERS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3112
Sale Price$391,250
Certificate
Book & Page 1895/0285
Sale Date10/15/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AGOSTISI JAMES & BARBARA (SV)$391,250 1895/0285UNKQ10/15/1998
FIDALEO MARGARET$0 1523/0145 09/27/1995
FIDALEO RALPH & MARGARET$0 0476/0464  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,306
Replacement Cost: $399,561
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSUpper Story, Finished 986 986
FBMBasement, Finished 700 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 110 0
FGRGarage 462 0
PTOPatio 56 0
SLBSlab 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 260 0
WDKDeck, Wood 316 0
   4,570 2,306

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14400
Depth0
Total Market Land$492,590
Appraised Value$703,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  512.00 S.F.$9,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  110.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$703,700$959,300
2025$255,600$703,700$959,300
2024$255,500$387,800$643,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,920$492,590$671,510
2025$178,920$492,590$671,510
2024$178,850$271,460$450,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps