167 VALLEY VIEW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
167 VALLEY VIEW ROAD
Mblu
123/ 140/ / /
Acct#
09108
Owner
APONTE JOSE
Assessed Value
$684,320
Appraisal
$977,600
PID
9377
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,600$656,000$977,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,120$459,200$684,320

Owner of Record
OwnerAPONTE JOSE
Co-OwnerVINAS KEILA
Care Of
Address167 VALLEY VIEW ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6337/196
Sale Date07/18/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
APONTE JOSE$875,000 6337/1960007/18/2022
REISS DAVID P & PAMELA S (SV)$224,000 1584/0312UNKQ04/26/1996
MACNARY DEBORAH D & TIMOTHY G$215,000 1247/01610005/03/1993
KATZ ALAN N & LUCY V (SV)$0 00573/0477 01/11/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,557
Replacement Cost: $398,888
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,437 1,437
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
FATAttic, Finished 800 320
FBMBasement, Finished 500 0
PTOPatio 324 0
SLBSlab 604 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 385 0
   5,150 2,557

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,200
Appraised Value$656,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  160.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,600$656,000$977,600
2025$285,200$656,000$941,200
2024$236,400$340,100$576,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,120$459,200$684,320
2025$199,640$459,200$658,840
2024$165,480$238,070$403,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps