135 VALLEY VIEW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
135 VALLEY VIEW ROAD
Mblu
123/ 142/ / /
Acct#
18851
Owner
DAILEY TIMOTHY C & O'SULLIVAN
Assessed Value
$553,700
Appraisal
$791,000
PID
9379
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,000$656,000$791,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,500$459,200$553,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDAILEY TIMOTHY C & O'SULLIVAN
Co-OwnerBREDA D (SV)
Care Of
Address135 VALLEY VIEW ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3128
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1495/0165
Sale Date06/30/1995
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAILEY TIMOTHY C & O'SULLIVAN$0 1495/016506/30/1995
DAILEY TIMOTHY C$190,000 0829/091202/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,646
Replacement Cost: $187,829
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 816 326
CRLCrawl Space 336 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 336 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
SLBSlab 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 872 0
   3,820 1,646

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,200
Appraised Value$656,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,000$656,000$791,000
2025$135,000$656,000$791,000
2024$121,500$340,100$461,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,500$459,200$553,700
2025$94,500$459,200$553,700
2024$85,050$238,070$323,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps