101 RIDGEDALE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 RIDGEDALE ROAD
Mblu
123/ 145/ / /
Acct#
02595
Owner
LAWRENCE JOY ELLEN
Assessed Value
$562,940
Appraisal
$804,200
PID
9382
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,200$656,000$804,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,740$459,200$562,940

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE JOY ELLEN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address101 RIDGEDALE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3114
Sale Price$540,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5766/0115
Sale Date04/16/2019
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAWRENCE JOY ELLEN$540,000 5766/01150704/16/2019
COLCAT PROPERTIES LLC$350,000 5708/02190009/14/2018
OLSON JONATHAN Y & SHELLY C (SV)$364,000 2529/0120UNKQ06/10/2002
QUINN DEBORAH L$212,000 1511/16-7UNKQ08/18/1995
DEWITT JOHN M & KAREN M (SV)$195,000 0976/0322 04/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,436
Replacement Cost: $172,451
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 946 946
FHSHalf Story, Finished 816 490
FBMBasement, Finished 408 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
SLBSlab 130 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 408 0
WDKDeck, Wood 110 0
   2,842 1,436

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,200
Appraised Value$656,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,200$656,000$804,200
2025$148,200$656,000$804,200
2024$155,300$340,100$495,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,740$459,200$562,940
2025$103,740$459,200$562,940
2024$108,710$238,070$346,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps