81 RIDGEDALE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
81 RIDGEDALE ROAD
Mblu
123/ 146/ / /
Acct#
10017
Owner
MAGUIRE THOMAS & ASHLEY (SV)
Assessed Value
$672,840
Appraisal
$961,200
PID
9383
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,200$656,000$961,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,640$459,200$672,840

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGUIRE THOMAS & ASHLEY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address81 RIDGEDALE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3114
Sale Price$620,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5631/0270
Sale Date01/17/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAGUIRE THOMAS & ASHLEY (SV)$620,000 5631/02700001/17/2018
SLATKY JAMES F & CHERYL A (SV)$165,000 1628/0120UNKQ09/05/1996
KULAKOWSKI ANNA$0 0672/0405  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,660
Replacement Cost: $428,468
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,692 1,692
BASFirst Floor 968 968
FGRGarage 620 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   4,424 2,660

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,200
Appraised Value$656,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,200$656,000$961,200
2025$305,200$656,000$961,200
2024$286,600$340,100$626,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,640$459,200$672,840
2025$213,640$459,200$672,840
2024$200,620$238,070$438,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps