17 RIDGEDALE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 RIDGEDALE ROAD
Mblu
123/ 149/ / /
Acct#
10402
Owner
PROBERT WILLIAM J &
Assessed Value
$635,950
Appraisal
$908,500
PID
9386
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,700$667,800$908,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,490$467,460$635,950

Owner of Record
OwnerPROBERT WILLIAM J &
Co-OwnerWENDY E (SV)
Care Of
Address17 RIDGEDALE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3114
Sale Price$517,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4485/0073
Sale Date08/12/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROBERT WILLIAM J &$517,000 4485/00730008/12/2010
LEDUC ROBERT H JR & DOROTHY A$0 0619/0619 07/20/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,267
Replacement Cost: $320,203
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
FHSHalf Story, Finished 792 475
CRLCrawl Space 356 0
FBMBasement, Finished 594 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
PTOPatio 202 0
SLBSlab 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 198 0
   5,018 2,267

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11100
Depth0
Total Market Land$467,460
Appraised Value$667,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  90.00 S.F.$1,3001
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  405.00 S.F.$13,0001
GAZGAZEBO  115.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,700$667,800$908,500
2025$240,700$667,800$908,500
2024$187,400$352,500$539,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,490$467,460$635,950
2025$168,490$467,460$635,950
2024$131,180$246,750$377,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps