24 VALLEY VIEW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 VALLEY VIEW ROAD
Mblu
123/ 151/ / /
Acct#
16720
Owner
TORGERSON NADIESKA
Assessed Value
$532,140
Appraisal
$760,200
PID
9388
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,800$650,400$760,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,860$455,280$532,140

Owner of Record
OwnerTORGERSON NADIESKA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address24 VALLEY VIEW ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3129
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5460/0113
Sale Date09/21/2016
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TORGERSON NADIESKA$0 5460/01130209/21/2016
TORGERSON ERIC H & NADIESKA K$495,000 3602/01900008/25/2005
FERRIGNO JOAN & ROBERT (SV)$227,000 1621/11-2UNKQ08/15/1996
SLATKY JAMES F + CHERYL A$0 0568/0410  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,510
Replacement Cost: $169,472
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 816 326
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
PTOPatio 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 880 0
   3,078 1,510

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9600
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,280
Appraised Value$650,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,800$650,400$760,200
2025$109,800$650,400$760,200
2024$114,800$338,300$453,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,860$455,280$532,140
2025$76,860$455,280$532,140
2024$80,360$236,810$317,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps