405 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
405 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
123/ 166/ / /
Acct#
18614
Owner
CARDAMORE JULIA & JONES
Assessed Value
$669,970
Appraisal
$957,100
PID
9404
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,500$767,600$957,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,650$537,320$669,970

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDAMORE JULIA & JONES
Co-OwnerJASON (SV)
Care Of
Address405 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2417
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5555/0134
Sale Date06/09/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARDAMORE JULIA & JONES$650,000 5555/01340006/09/2017
HOBART PATRICK FRANIS III &$015302/01890208/03/2015
HOBART MICHELLE A$585,000 5093/02680001/06/2014
SAEZ JOHN J & ANGELA RADA$430,000 4795/01250005/24/2012
ULSTER SAVINGS BANK$0 4614/00521404/21/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,355
Replacement Cost: $297,619
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,472 883
FBMBasement, Finished 652 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 260 0
   3,856 2,355

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19702
Depth0
Total Market Land$537,320
Appraised Value$767,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,500$767,600$957,100
2025$189,500$767,600$957,100
2024$177,100$419,200$596,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,650$537,320$669,970
2025$132,650$537,320$669,970
2024$123,970$293,440$417,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps