385 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
385 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
123/ 167/ / /
Acct#
01500
Owner
MCGEEHAN JOHN &
Assessed Value
$1,060,990
Appraisal
$1,515,700
PID
9406
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,200$1,044,500$1,515,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,840$731,150$1,060,990

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGEEHAN JOHN &
Co-OwnerMCGEEHAN CELESTE (SV)
Care Of
Address385 BROOKSIDE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6638/0212
Sale Date08/19/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGEEHAN JOHN & $1,500,000 6638/02120008/19/2025
TRUE MATTHEW D & KATHLEEN$490,000 4893/03020011/21/2012
ELLIOT WESTON CASE JR &$0 3980/01822506/12/2007
ELLIOTT WESTON CASE JR &$0 3958/03010205/09/2007
ELLIOT RONNA M$239,000 1511/0124UNKQ08/16/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1784
Living Area: 3,386
Replacement Cost: $604,129
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,872 1,872
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,856 1,114
FUSUpper Story, Finished 400 400
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 174 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
WDKDeck, Wood 520 0
   6,182 3,386

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$3,8001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)49658
Depth0
Total Market Land$731,150
Appraised Value$1,044,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1IGPOOL CONC  512.00 S.F.$21,5001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  768.00 S.F.$11,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,200$1,044,500$1,515,700
2025$471,200$1,044,500$1,515,700
2024$282,700$434,700$717,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,840$731,150$1,060,990
2025$329,840$731,150$1,060,990
2024$197,890$304,290$502,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps