353 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
353 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
123/ 168/A / /
Acct#
20477
Owner
BURROUGHS GWEN DUNLAP
Assessed Value
$674,870
Appraisal
$964,100
PID
9408
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$753,100$964,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,700$527,170$674,870

Owner of Record
OwnerBURROUGHS GWEN DUNLAP
Co-OwnerTRUSTEE
Care Of
Address1421 PARK AVENUE
RICHMOND, VA 23220-3535
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5787/332
Sale Date06/18/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURROUGHS GWEN DUNLAP$0 5787/3320206/18/2019
BURROUGHS GWEN DUNLAP$0 5628/00850201/02/2018
BURROUGHS GWEN D & BEAVER$0 5628/00830201/02/2018
BURROUGHS GWEN D & BEAVER $0 5361/00790201/14/2016
BURROUGHS GWEN D$0 2569/0080 08/05/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $297,969
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,080 864
FBMBasement, Finished 780 0
PTOPatio 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   3,824 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)37462
Depth0
Total Market Land$527,170
Appraised Value$753,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$753,100$964,100
2025$211,000$753,100$964,100
2024$192,200$392,600$584,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,700$527,170$674,870
2025$147,700$527,170$674,870
2024$134,540$274,820$409,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps