281 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
281 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
123/ 170/ / /
Acct#
13604
Owner
HULL CYNTHIA E
Assessed Value
$551,530
Appraisal
$787,900
PID
9410
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,400$714,500$787,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,380$500,150$551,530

Owner of Record
OwnerHULL CYNTHIA E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address281 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2415
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4216/0054
Sale Date12/05/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HULL CYNTHIA E$0 4216/00540212/05/2008
PAIGE ELIZABETH M$0 0709/0143 07/28/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,229
Replacement Cost: $128,869
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,304 1,229

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22216
Depth0
Total Market Land$500,150
Appraised Value$714,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$13,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  224.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,400$714,500$787,900
2025$92,700$714,500$807,200
2024$95,300$386,400$481,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,380$500,150$551,530
2025$64,890$500,150$565,040
2024$66,710$270,480$337,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps