279 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
279 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
123/ 171/ / /
Acct#
08401
Owner
WIDMER MICHAEL D & RONI B (SV)
Assessed Value
$602,070
Appraisal
$860,100
PID
9411
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,100$583,000$860,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,970$408,100$602,070

Owner of Record
OwnerWIDMER MICHAEL D & RONI B (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address279 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2415
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2240/0108
Sale Date04/23/2001
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WIDMER MICHAEL D & RONI B (SV)$370,000 2240/0108UNKQ04/23/2001
WILKER LAWRENCE J &$227,000 1758/49-4UNKQ10/31/1997
HULL GRACE L$0 1551/0118 12/28/1995
HULL FRED C & GRACE L$0 0276/0547 03/27/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 2,405
Replacement Cost: $367,721
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,579 1,579
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,376 826
CRLCrawl Space 747 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 528 0
PTOPatio 615 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 44 0
   5,721 2,405

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)91476
Depth0
Total Market Land$408,100
Appraised Value$583,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  884.00 S.F$51,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,100$995,000$1,272,100
2025$277,100$995,000$1,272,100
2024$240,200$583,000$823,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,970$696,500$890,470
2025$193,970$696,500$890,470
2024$168,140$408,100$576,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps