77 POTTERS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
77 POTTERS LANE
Mblu
123/ 178/B / /
Acct#
20678
Owner
DALE JAN R & RICHARD D (SV)
Assessed Value
$604,100
Appraisal
$863,000
PID
9422
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,600$672,400$863,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,420$470,680$604,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDALE JAN R & RICHARD D (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address77 POTTERS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3112
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3029/0207
Sale Date08/26/2003
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DALE JAN R & RICHARD D (SV)$0 3029/020708/26/2003
DALE JAN R$0 2281/019206/20/2001
DALE RICHARD D & JAN R (SV)$287,000 0979/010805/10/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,436
Replacement Cost: $233,309
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,436 1,436
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 336 0
PTOPatio 336 0
UGRGarage, Under 713 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   2,861 1,436

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14742
Depth0
Total Market Land$470,680
Appraised Value$672,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,600$672,400$863,000
2025$207,400$707,800$915,200
2024$168,900$389,800$558,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,420$470,680$604,100
2025$145,180$495,460$640,640
2024$118,230$272,860$391,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps