1050 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1050 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
123/ 180/ / /
Acct#
14957
Owner
SALVATORE JAMES &
Assessed Value
$727,580
Appraisal
$1,039,400
PID
9424
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,300$776,100$1,039,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,310$543,270$727,580

Owner of Record
OwnerSALVATORE JAMES &
Co-OwnerMARYANN (SV)
Care Of
Address1050 STILLSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3065
Sale Price$680,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3963/0278
Sale Date05/17/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALVATORE JAMES &$680,000 3963/02780005/17/2007
RENTZ GEORGE D JR & JANET A$0 0422/0600 06/02/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 2,329
Replacement Cost: $339,284
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,099 1,099
CRLCrawl Space 256 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 443 0
   3,112 2,329

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
SPANSOLAR PANELS31.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20474
Depth0
Total Market Land$543,270
Appraised Value$776,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  399.00 S.F.$9,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  378.00 S.F.$5,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  133.00 S.F.$2,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  132.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,300$776,100$1,039,400
2025$400,800$776,100$1,176,900
2024$222,500$422,800$645,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,310$543,270$727,580
2025$280,560$543,270$823,830
2024$155,750$295,960$451,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps