67 PHEASANT LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 PHEASANT LANE
Mblu
123/ 189/B / /
Acct#
12210
Owner
SILVA ROY F & MARGARET C (SV)
Assessed Value
$643,370
Appraisal
$919,100
PID
9442
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,400$776,700$919,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,680$543,690$643,370

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVA ROY F & MARGARET C (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address67 PHEASANT LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3140
Sale Price$403,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2012/0003
Sale Date07/08/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVA ROY F & MARGARET C (SV)$403,000 2012/0003UNKQ07/08/1999
BRODERICK JOHN D & BARBARA A$295,000 0840/0638 07/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,752
Replacement Cost: $149,756
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,752 1,752
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 884 0
PRSPiers 240 0
UGRGarage, Under 594 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   3,530 1,752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20537
Depth0
Total Market Land$543,690
Appraised Value$776,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,400$776,700$919,100
2025$142,400$776,700$919,100
2024$145,200$423,000$568,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,680$543,690$643,370
2025$99,680$543,690$643,370
2024$101,640$296,100$397,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps