105 PHEASANT LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 PHEASANT LANE
Mblu
123/ 189/C / /
Acct#
19624
Owner
PETRUCELLI ROBERT D & MELINDA W
Assessed Value
$866,320
Appraisal
$1,237,600
PID
9443
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$797,800$1,237,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,860$558,460$866,320

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRUCELLI ROBERT D & MELINDA W
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address105 PHEASANT LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3142
Sale Price$573,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2501/0085
Sale Date04/30/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETRUCELLI ROBERT D & MELINDA W$573,000 2501/0085UNKQ04/30/2002
YOSTON ROBERT A + ELLEN$0 0574/0792  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 3,362
Replacement Cost: $603,388
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,077 2,077
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,285 1,285
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 176 0
PTOPatio 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,285 0
UGRGarage, Under 552 0
   5,855 3,362

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22598
Depth0
Total Market Land$558,460
Appraised Value$797,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$797,800$1,237,600
2025$562,000$797,800$1,359,800
2024$347,900$430,700$778,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,860$558,460$866,320
2025$393,400$558,460$951,860
2024$243,530$301,490$545,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps