92 PHEASANT LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
92 PHEASANT LANE
Mblu
123/ 189/F / /
Acct#
13083
Owner
BARDOS KATSIARYNA
Assessed Value
$668,500
Appraisal
$955,000
PID
9446
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,100$634,900$955,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,070$444,430$668,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARDOS KATSIARYNA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address92 PHEASANT LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3141
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6566/0144
Sale Date12/05/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARDOS KATSIARYNA $0 6566/01440212/05/2024
BARDOS GORDON & KATSIARYNA$780,000 5122/00210004/11/2014
NIEHAUS ELIZABETH D A/K/A$0 2965/0045 07/15/2003
NIEHAUS THOMAS J & BETTY JAYNE$0 0664/0152 10/09/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,207
Replacement Cost: $392,620
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,235 1,235
FUSUpper Story, Finished 972 972
FBMBasement, Finished 708 0
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 216 0
WDKDeck, Wood 961 0
   4,668 2,207

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22192
Depth0
Total Market Land$444,430
Appraised Value$634,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,100$634,900$955,000
2025$368,100$634,900$1,003,000
2024$266,300$429,200$695,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,070$444,430$668,500
2025$257,670$444,430$702,100
2024$186,410$300,440$486,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps