31 HITCHING POST LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 HITCHING POST LANE
Mblu
123/ 190/K / /
Acct#
07837
Owner
HENRY KATHLEEN A
Assessed Value
$690,340
Appraisal
$986,200
PID
9459
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$772,100$986,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,870$540,470$690,340

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address31 HITCHING POST LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3132
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5243/0329
Sale Date03/23/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENRY KATHLEEN A$015243/03290203/23/2015
HENRY ELIZABETH S/EST$0 5116/00270203/24/2014
HENRY ELIZABETH S$0 4602/00430203/21/2011
HENRY DONALD P & ELIZABETH S$0 0523/0709 02/21/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,084
Replacement Cost: $349,250
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
FGRGarage 552 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,044 0
WDKDeck, Wood 276 0
   4,124 2,084

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20086
Depth0
Total Market Land$540,470
Appraised Value$772,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$772,100$986,200
2025$214,100$772,100$986,200
2024$224,200$421,300$645,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,870$540,470$690,340
2025$149,870$540,470$690,340
2024$156,940$294,910$451,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps