113 WAGON HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
113 WAGON HILL ROAD
Mblu
123/ 190/N / /
Acct#
14264
Owner
PITCHENIK DAVID E & PATRICIA E
Assessed Value
$816,060
Appraisal
$1,165,800
PID
9461
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,700$864,100$1,165,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,190$604,870$816,060

Owner of Record
OwnerPITCHENIK DAVID E & PATRICIA E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address113 WAGON HILL RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3143
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0595/0791
Sale Date02/01/1974
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PITCHENIK DAVID E & PATRICIA E$0 0595/079102/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $372,126
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,272 0
WDKDeck, Wood 440 0
   4,600 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)29069
Depth0
Total Market Land$604,870
Appraised Value$864,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,700$864,100$1,165,800
2025$347,000$864,100$1,211,100
2024$240,300$455,000$695,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,190$604,870$816,060
2025$242,900$604,870$847,770
2024$168,210$318,500$486,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps