32 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
123/ 194/ / /
Acct#
02594
Owner
BARRIGA OMAR
Assessed Value
$477,120
Appraisal
$681,600
PID
9471
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,500$606,100$681,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,850$424,270$477,120

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRIGA OMAR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address140 LINEN AVE
BRIDGEPORT, CT 06604
Sale Price$353,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6280/298
Sale Date02/14/2022
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRIGA OMAR$353,000 6280/2982502/14/2022
EROL IRFAN$325,000 3045/03220009/04/2003
LUDWIG NICHOLAS H$152,000 1543/90-1UNKQ11/30/1995
CARROLL ANGELINE$0 1003/0236 09/06/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $165,569
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Cork Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
TQSThree Quarter Story 850 680
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 62 0
PTOPatio 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 850 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,956 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8712
Depth0
Total Market Land$424,270
Appraised Value$606,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,500$606,100$681,600
2025$75,500$606,100$681,600
2024$96,000$317,600$413,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,850$424,270$477,120
2025$52,850$424,270$477,120
2024$67,200$222,320$289,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps