74 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
74 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
123/ 199/ / /
Acct#
03614
Owner
COYLE PATRICIA A
Assessed Value
$520,240
Appraisal
$743,200
PID
9476
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,700$665,500$743,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,390$465,850$520,240

Owner of Record
OwnerCOYLE PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address74 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2416
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6387/0079
Sale Date01/18/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COYLE PATRICIA A $0 6387/00790201/18/2023
COYLE CHRISTOPHER M AND$0 0835/0886 05/06/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,324
Replacement Cost: $163,503
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 968 968
FHSHalf Story, Finished 594 356
FGRGarage 280 0
SLBSlab 374 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 594 0
WDKDeck, Wood 130 0
   2,940 1,324

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10890
Depth0
Total Market Land$465,850
Appraised Value$665,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,700$665,500$743,200
2025$120,100$665,500$785,600
2024$96,200$350,200$446,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,390$465,850$520,240
2025$84,070$465,850$549,920
2024$67,340$245,140$312,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps