45 ABBEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 ABBEY ROAD
Mblu
123/ 205/A / /
Acct#
20683
Owner
WALLENS RACHEL KAPLAN &
Assessed Value
$737,660
Appraisal
$1,053,800
PID
9483
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$660,900$1,053,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,030$462,630$737,660

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLENS RACHEL KAPLAN &
Co-OwnerZACHARY B (SV)
Care Of
Address45 ABBEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6362/0052
Sale Date09/30/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALLENS RACHEL KAPLAN &$1,100,000 6362/00520009/30/2022
KNOWLES JOHN-MICHAEL$745,00015279/02940006/12/2015
KAMINSKY ARLENE TINA$025279/02930206/12/2015
FOULK DALE STEVEN & KAMINSKY$408,000 1322/0002UNKQ11/15/1993
HARZOG BERND K AND$402,000 1140/00590005/28/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,382
Replacement Cost: $407,089
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,431 1,431
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,262 757
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 484 194
FBMBasement, Finished 852 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 105 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 322 0
WDKDeck, Wood 368 0
   5,308 2,382

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,2001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$9,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10454
Depth0
Total Market Land$462,630
Appraised Value$660,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$660,900$1,053,800
2025$392,900$660,900$1,053,800
2024$364,800$345,200$710,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,030$462,630$737,660
2025$275,030$462,630$737,660
2024$255,360$241,640$497,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps