344 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
344 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
123/ 216/ / /
Acct#
07155
Owner
VASSALLO RITA ASPIRANY- &
Assessed Value
$654,500
Appraisal
$935,000
PID
9497
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$656,200$935,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,160$459,340$654,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVASSALLO RITA ASPIRANY- &
Co-OwnerSALVATORE (SV)
Care Of
Address344 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2418
Sale Price$447,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5132/0082
Sale Date05/14/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VASSALLO RITA ASPIRANY- &$447,500 5132/00820005/14/2014
BOTTFELD GARY ROBET & BELKIS B$320,000 1997/0040UNKQ06/04/1999
DAWSON JOHN F & ROSE M (SV)$272,000 1418/55-6UNKQ08/23/1994
TOSIE JOHN D & KAREN A$228,000 0822/0947 10/20/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,669
Replacement Cost: $456,487
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
CRLCrawl Space 399 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 399 0
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 218 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 465 0
   5,033 2,669

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10019
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,340
Appraised Value$656,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  196.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$656,200$935,000
2025$278,800$656,200$935,000
2024$304,600$340,300$644,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,160$459,340$654,500
2025$195,160$459,340$654,500
2024$213,220$238,210$451,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps