366 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
366 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
123/ 218/ / /
Acct#
12670
Owner
MULLIGAN WILLIAM M
Assessed Value
$519,120
Appraisal
$741,600
PID
9499
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,600$650,000$741,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,120$455,000$519,120

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLIGAN WILLIAM M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address366 BROOKSIDE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6192/121
Sale Date08/13/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MULLIGAN WILLIAM M$0 6192/1210208/13/2021
MULLIGAN PATRICIA ANN &$0 6074/1520202/05/2021
MULLIGAN GERTRUDE J/EST$0 5879/770202/20/2020
MULLIGAN GERTRUDE J$0 2779/0214 02/13/2003
MULLIGAN WM H & GERTRUDE J$0 0283/0063 08/18/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,635
Replacement Cost: $197,565
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 560 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,328 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   4,368 1,635

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12632
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,000
Appraised Value$650,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,600$650,000$741,600
2025$122,100$684,200$806,300
2024$75,000$350,000$425,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,120$455,000$519,120
2025$85,470$478,940$564,410
2024$52,500$245,000$297,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps