452 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
452 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
123/ 221/ / /
Acct#
01126
Owner
CHABAD LUBAVITCH OF
Assessed Value
$1,525,650
Appraisal
$2,179,500
PID
9502
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,209,500$970,000$2,179,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$846,650$679,000$1,525,650

Owner of Record
OwnerCHABAD LUBAVITCH OF
Co-OwnerFAIRFIELD INC
Care Of
Address1571 STRATFIELD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1376
Sale Price$810,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5326/0066
Sale Date10/05/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHABAD LUBAVITCH OF$810,000 5326/00660010/05/2015
BENEVOLENT PROTECTIVE ORDER OF$0 0554/0143 07/13/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 5,022
Replacement Cost: $589,249
Building Percent Good: 37
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Club/Lodge
ModelComm/Ind
GradeFair
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseFraternal Org C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3260
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,320 4,320
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,755 702
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 741 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
   6,888 5,022
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 4,810
Replacement Cost: $924,079
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$924,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,718 1,718
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,718 1,718
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,718 1,374
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
SLBSlab 1,718 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   7,157 4,810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code920C
DescriptionNon Profit C  
ZoneA
NeighborhoodC6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$679,000
Appraised Value$970,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  3.00 UNITS$7,2001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  12500.00 S.F.$60,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,209,500$970,000$2,179,500
2025$1,209,500$970,000$2,179,500
2024$949,100$881,800$1,830,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$846,650$679,000$1,525,650
2025$846,650$679,000$1,525,650
2024$664,370$617,260$1,281,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps