FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
560 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
560 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
123/ 230/ / /
Acct#
01813
Owner
SHERWOOD CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM
Assessed Value
$471,870
Appraisal
$674,100
PID
9511
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$79,300
$594,800
$674,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$55,510
$416,360
$471,870
Owner of Record
Owner
SHERWOOD CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM
Co-Owner
SHERWOOD JACQUELINE THOMPSON
Care Of
Address
560 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price
$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page
6128/185
Sale Date
04/26/2021
Instrument
00
SHERWOOD CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM
$410,000
6128/185
00
04/26/2021
LOPEZ VICKI P & JUAN R (SV)
$167,500
1235/0080
UNKQ
03/29/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1946
Living Area:
1,307
Replacement Cost:
$127,094
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$76,300
Stories:
1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
796
796
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
728
291
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
220
220
FGR
Garage
220
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
20
0
PTO
Patio
363
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
68
0
2,415
1,307
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
1.0 STORY FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$3,000
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
AA
Neighborhood
0075
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
11326
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$416,360
Appraised Value
$594,800
Total
2025
$79,300
$594,800
$674,100
2025
$79,300
$594,800
$674,100
2024
$84,500
$252,000
$336,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$55,510
$416,360
$471,870
2025
$55,510
$416,360
$471,870
2024
$59,150
$176,400
$235,550
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps