156 HIGHLAWN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
156 HIGHLAWN ROAD
Mblu
125/ 6/ / /
Acct#
09838
Owner
KOWATS SUSAN K & JAMES J
Assessed Value
$516,670
Appraisal
$738,100
PID
9534
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,000$621,100$738,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,900$434,770$516,670

Owner of Record
OwnerKOWATS SUSAN K & JAMES J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address156 HIGH LAWN RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4025
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0762/0777
Sale Date02/07/1986
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOWATS SUSAN K & JAMES J$0 0762/077702/07/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,363
Replacement Cost: $167,119
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSHalf Story, Finished 832 499
FBMBasement, Finished 192 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 640 0
WDKDeck, Wood 164 0
   2,836 1,363

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$434,770
Appraised Value$621,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,000$621,100$738,100
2025$117,000$621,100$738,100
2024$102,100$328,900$431,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,900$434,770$516,670
2025$81,900$434,770$516,670
2024$71,470$230,230$301,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps