588 KATONA DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
588 KATONA DRIVE
Mblu
125/ 12/B / /
Acct#
00218
Owner
EPPICH JOCELYN R
Assessed Value
$520,590
Appraisal
$743,700
PID
9542
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,900$678,800$743,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,430$475,160$520,590

Owner of Record
OwnerEPPICH JOCELYN R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address588 KATONA DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4052
Sale Price$436,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4460/0029
Sale Date06/18/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EPPICH JOCELYN R$436,500 4460/00290006/18/2010
DOLSON PETER D$542,000 3684/01460012/28/2005
ANDERSON JAMES M & DANIELLE L$325,100 2227/0207UNKQ03/20/2001
LECLERC DENNIS L & NANCY S$238,500 0802/1000 04/09/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $78,210
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 528 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   2,468 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15300
Depth0
Total Market Land$475,160
Appraised Value$678,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,900$678,800$743,700
2025$64,900$714,500$779,400
2024$92,500$393,100$485,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,430$475,160$520,590
2025$45,430$500,150$545,580
2024$64,750$275,170$339,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps