438 JENIFORD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
438 JENIFORD ROAD
Mblu
125/ 13/ / /
Acct#
13362
Owner
ORSAIA FRED & AMY (SV)
Assessed Value
$523,390
Appraisal
$747,700
PID
9543
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,900$667,800$747,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,930$467,460$523,390

Owner of Record
OwnerORSAIA FRED & AMY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address438 JENIFORD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4032
Sale Price$427,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5883/160
Sale Date03/04/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORSAIA FRED & AMY (SV)$427,500 5883/1600003/04/2020
RINGGER TRAVIS & KOURTNE (SV)$415,00015287/00280006/29/2015
HEDE DIANA D$224,500 1852/0167UNKQ07/01/1998
CIGICH WILLIAM R II &$224,000 1532/30-1UNKQ10/27/1995
SARDILLI MICHAEL G$206,000 0847/0562 09/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,294
Replacement Cost: $95,629
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
FGRGarage 484 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 790 0
UGRGarage, Under 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 500 0
   3,572 1,294

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11100
Depth0
Total Market Land$467,460
Appraised Value$667,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,900$667,800$747,700
2025$79,900$667,800$747,700
2024$96,800$352,500$449,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,930$467,460$523,390
2025$55,930$467,460$523,390
2024$67,760$246,750$314,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps