605 KATONA DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
605 KATONA DRIVE
Mblu
125/ 13/C / /
Acct#
12872
Owner
GROSS DEBORAH
Assessed Value
$516,460
Appraisal
$737,800
PID
9546
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,700$649,100$737,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,090$454,370$516,460

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSS DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address605 KATONA DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4048
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4746/0211
Sale Date02/15/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GROSS DEBORAH$325,000 4746/02110002/15/2012
MOORE MARGARET A/EST$0 4674/01320209/28/2011
MOORE MARGARET A$0 2279/0230 06/18/2001
MOORE MARGARET E & MARGARET A$215,000 1319/12-3UNKQ11/08/1993
NARAN EDWARD & MARY A (SV)$0 0521/0430 12/12/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,321
Replacement Cost: $103,052
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,321 1,321
FBMBasement, Finished 693 0
FGRGarage 294 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 182 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 628 0
WDKDeck, Wood 122 0
   3,240 1,321

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS31.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9504
Depth0
Total Market Land$454,370
Appraised Value$649,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  168.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,700$649,100$737,800
2025$93,500$649,100$742,600
2024$92,800$337,900$430,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,090$454,370$516,460
2025$65,450$454,370$519,820
2024$64,960$236,530$301,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps