577 KATONA DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
577 KATONA DRIVE
Mblu
125/ 13/D / /
Acct#
13530
Owner
PAGLIALUNGA AUDREY
Assessed Value
$493,010
Appraisal
$704,300
PID
9547
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,400$643,900$704,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,280$450,730$493,010

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGLIALUNGA AUDREY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address577 KATONA DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4048
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4165/0229
Sale Date06/30/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAGLIALUNGA AUDREY$385,000 4165/02290006/30/2008
OSTROWSKI ESTELLE G/EST$0 4042/02020209/25/2007
OSTROWSKI ESTELLE G$0 1942/0024 01/26/1999
OSTROWSKI JOSEPH & ESTELLE G$0 0522/0505  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $88,183
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,056 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   2,356 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS21.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9135
Depth0
Total Market Land$450,730
Appraised Value$643,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,400$643,900$704,300
2025$60,400$643,900$704,300
2024$106,800$336,200$443,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,280$450,730$493,010
2025$42,280$450,730$493,010
2024$74,760$235,340$310,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps