315 JENIFORD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
315 JENIFORD ROAD
Mblu
125/ 30/ / /
Acct#
15276
Owner
ROHALY JOHN/EST
Assessed Value
$549,080
Appraisal
$784,400
PID
9565
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,700$696,700$784,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,390$487,690$549,080

Owner of Record
OwnerROHALY JOHN/EST
Co-OwnerC/O JOHN J ROHALY
Care Of
Address315 JENIFORD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4028
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5544/0347
Sale Date05/12/2017
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROHALY JOHN/EST$0 5544/03470205/12/2017
ROHALY JOHN$0 2079/0315 01/07/2000
ROHALY JOHN & JULIANNE$0 0517/0498 09/01/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,147
Replacement Cost: $141,512
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 246 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 85 0
PTOPatio 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,807 1,147

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13800
Depth0
Total Market Land$487,690
Appraised Value$696,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,700$696,700$784,400
2025$87,700$696,700$784,400
2024$87,700$383,100$470,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,390$487,690$549,080
2025$61,390$487,690$549,080
2024$61,390$268,170$329,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps