276 PEMBURN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
276 PEMBURN DRIVE
Mblu
125/ 31/ / /
Acct#
16293
Owner
PIETRYCHA DAVID & LAURA (SV)
Assessed Value
$912,170
Appraisal
$1,303,100
PID
9566
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,100$694,000$1,303,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,370$485,800$912,170

Owner of Record
OwnerPIETRYCHA DAVID & LAURA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address276 PEMBURN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3918
Sale Price$990,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5106/0238
Sale Date02/20/2014
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIETRYCHA DAVID & LAURA (SV)$990,000 5106/02380702/20/2014
BISHOP DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT LLC$349,000 4850/00580708/31/2012
GISOLFI CHRISTINE S$0 3611/00990209/07/2005
GISOLFI ALBERT A JR& CHRISTINE$200,000 1466/0069 03/10/1995
SERES JACQUELINE$0 0216/0202 11/08/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,030
Replacement Cost: $613,947
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$601,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,565 1,565
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,465 1,465
FBMBasement, Finished 1,225 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 340 0
   5,291 3,030

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13548
Depth0
Total Market Land$485,800
Appraised Value$694,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,100$694,000$1,303,100
2025$609,100$694,000$1,303,100
2024$571,900$380,300$952,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,370$485,800$912,170
2025$426,370$485,800$912,170
2024$400,330$266,210$666,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps