311 NUTMEG LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
311 NUTMEG LANE
Mblu
125/ 37/ / /
Acct#
01344
Owner
SCHAPER TIMOTHY &
Assessed Value
$534,730
Appraisal
$763,900
PID
9572
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,000$648,900$763,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,500$454,230$534,730

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAPER TIMOTHY &
Co-OwnerMONICA MERCHANT (SV)
Care Of
Address311 NUTMEG LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3952
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3180/0243
Sale Date02/17/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHAPER TIMOTHY &$505,000 3180/02430002/17/2004
ZOTTOLI JAMES R & KATHLEEN$263,000 0835/0468 05/02/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,252
Replacement Cost: $184,665
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 196 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 312 0
PTOPatio 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
UGRGarage, Under 312 0
   2,904 1,252

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9490
Depth0
Total Market Land$454,230
Appraised Value$648,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,000$648,900$763,900
2025$115,000$648,900$763,900
2024$131,800$337,800$469,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,500$454,230$534,730
2025$80,500$454,230$534,730
2024$92,260$236,460$328,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps