60 LARKSPUR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 LARKSPUR ROAD
Mblu
125/ 69/ / /
Acct#
09967
Owner
RUBINSTEIN ERIC & MARGARET (SV)
Assessed Value
$716,212
Appraisal
$1,023,160
PID
9604
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,200$728,960$1,023,160
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,940$510,272$716,212

Owner of Record
OwnerRUBINSTEIN ERIC & MARGARET (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address60 LARKSPUR ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3904
Sale Price$434,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2476/0283
Sale Date03/27/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUBINSTEIN ERIC & MARGARET (SV)$434,000 2476/0283UNKQ03/27/2002
KELLY BRIAN G$344,900 1879/0121UNKQ09/02/1998
BOWER NEIL & JEANNE M SPAGNOLI$331,300 1792/0080UNKQ02/13/1998
KRYZWICK FRANCIS J & JOANNA F$0 0447/0414 01/29/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,045
Replacement Cost: $483,192
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,605 1,605
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,440 1,440
CRLCrawl Space 480 0
FBMBasement, Finished 480 0
FGRGarage 200 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 55 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 180 0
PTOPatio 724 0
SLBSlab 165 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
   5,809 3,045

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10625
Depth0
Total Market Land$510,272
Appraised Value$728,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,200$728,960$1,023,160
2025$294,200$728,960$1,023,160
2024$293,800$381,900$675,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,940$510,272$716,212
2025$205,940$510,272$716,212
2024$205,660$267,330$472,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps