1051 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1051 CHURCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
26/ 202/ / /
Acct#
11577
Owner
MATREGRANO GARY P & SHARON A
Assessed Value
$489,650
Appraisal
$699,500
PID
961
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,300$582,200$699,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,110$407,540$489,650

Owner of Record
OwnerMATREGRANO GARY P & SHARON A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1051 CHURCH HILL RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1353
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0650/0668
Sale Date10/13/1978
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MATREGRANO GARY P & SHARON A$0 0650/066810/13/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,178
Replacement Cost: $166,047
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,178 1,178
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 224 0
PTOPatio 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 646 0
UGRGarage, Under 440 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   2,830 1,178

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13175
Depth0
Total Market Land$407,540
Appraised Value$582,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  512.00 S.F.$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,300$582,200$699,500
2025$117,300$582,200$699,500
2024$115,600$308,100$423,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,110$407,540$489,650
2025$82,110$407,540$489,650
2024$80,920$215,670$296,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps