323 STONYBROOK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
323 STONYBROOK ROAD
Mblu
125/ 79/ / /
Acct#
11851
Owner
MEYERS JUDITH A
Assessed Value
$629,589
Appraisal
$899,413
PID
9614
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,500$747,913$899,413
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,050$523,539$629,589

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYERS JUDITH A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address323 STONYBROOK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3929
Sale Price$797,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3790/0285
Sale Date07/10/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEYERS JUDITH A$797,000 3790/02850007/10/2006
WARREN LAURAL$617,000 3296/00780006/25/2004
MORRIS MICHAEL P & SONALI (SV)$545,000 2511/0262UNKQ05/15/2002
MCINTYRE DONALD J & ELLEN P$0 0459/0183  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,365
Replacement Cost: $330,567
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Plywood/T-111
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,501 1,501
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,440 864
CTHCathedral Ceiling 565 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 90 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 128 0
SLBSlab 637 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 376 0
   6,177 2,365

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12240
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,539
Appraised Value$747,913

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,500$747,913$899,413
2025$151,500$747,913$899,413
2024$241,400$402,000$643,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,050$523,539$629,589
2025$106,050$523,539$629,589
2024$168,980$281,400$450,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps